Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-06T21:31:24+05:30
According to the Indian census 2011 , Kerala was the state with highest literacy rate. However, In September 2013, the State Government of Tripura claimed that the state has surpassed Kerala as the most literate state in India, with a literacy rate of 94.65%.
2 5 2
you are correct
Thank You!! Mark it brainliest Please!!!
  • BCM
  • Helping Hand
2016-01-06T21:35:46+05:30
Kerala is the state with the highest literacy rate.
........
expecting this was the brainliest ans
0