Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-06T23:06:35+05:30


Suresh, popularly known as Vava Suresh (born 1974), is an Indian wildlife conservationist and a snake expert. He is known for his missions for saving snakes straying into human inhabited areas in KeralaIndia. He is believed to have captured and rescued more than 30,000 straying snakes. 
1 5 1
  • Brainly User
2016-01-07T00:36:09+05:30


Vava Suresh is a snake catcher who is from Tiruvanthpuram,Kerala.He catches very huge,large and dangerous snakes.Vava had caught about. 30,000 snakes and bitten more than 300 time by poisonous snakes.Suresh was born into a poor family and resides in Thiruvananthapuram
0