Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-07T16:57:28+05:30


It is the average relative mass of its molecule as compared with that of an atop of C-12 Isotope whose mass is taken as 12 . 
Valency of neon is 0 as it is a noble gas .
2 5 2
Please mark this answer as brainiest :>>
Ok
Thanks Fr. Ur answer .
Your Welcome
  • Brainly User
2016-01-07T17:05:05+05:30


The amount of a substance whose mass in grams is numerically equal to its molecular mass,it is called Gram Atomic Mass.

Valency of Neon is 
⇒0 (Zero)
1 4 1
Thank You for ur answer
ur welcome dude..!!