What is the full form of ips and ias in police

2
Hi buddy..!!! I justwant to inform you that an I.A.S officer does not hve any role in police.It is an I.P.S officer who works in police.Hope it helps..!! :)
ok thanks
Ma pleasure..!! :)
thanks for this information
Pleasure is mine buddy..!! :)

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-07T18:28:37+05:30


IPS means Indian police service
IAS means Indian administrative service
4 5 4
2016-01-07T18:29:23+05:30

IPS = Indian Police Services.

IAS = Indian Administrative Services.
2 5 2
please mark my answer as the brainliest
i am soory
never be sorry! I am glad that i could help you! thats all what i want!