Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-07T19:36:33+05:30
It isTrue as the set of Natural numbers is a subset of Whole numbers
2 5 2
2016-01-07T19:37:51+05:30
Yes.The statement is true.Every natural number is a whole number because natural numbers consists of 1..2..3..4..etc etc..which are included in whole numbers also.But every whole number is not a natural number.Hope it helps and pls mark as the best answer. :-)
1 4 1
This answer is more appropriate and clearly explained.
:)