Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-07T19:41:52+05:30
The Mole Concept. A Mole is: 6.02 x 1023 of anything. The formula mass in grams of a substance contains one mole of particles. Na = Avogadro's Number = 6.02 x 1023 Spreading a "mole" of marbles over the entire surface of the earth would produce a layer about three miles thick.
1 5 1
2016-01-07T19:43:09+05:30
The Mole Concept. A Mole is: 6.02 x 1023 of anything. The formula mass in grams of a substance contains one mole of particles. Na= Avogadro's Number = 6.02 x 1023 Spreading a "mole" of marbles over the entire surface of the earth would produce a layer about three miles thick.
0