Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-12T09:01:38+05:30
The printed newspaper is a powerful showcase for news,opinion and advertisements.But nowadays children are more interested in TV,computers etc. They don't know the importance of reading the newspapers. Reading story books are very useful to us. It increases our vocabulary,grammar. Newspapers tells us about what is happening in world or in a country. Teachers should practice a newspapers activity in which a student has to speak a news which is currently famous in the world. The teacher should give children a story book which they have to read. From this the youth will form a habit of reading newspapers and story books.
3 4 3
Please mark the best if you find it useful
thank-you very much
2014-07-12T17:18:26+05:30
He shouls read story book four fun

1 5 1