Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-08T11:45:24+05:30


The atomic mass is the mass of an atomic particle, sub-atomic particle or molecule.
mass of 1 atom = 1.67377 x 10*(-27)
2 5 2
2016-01-08T11:48:09+05:30


Atomic mass is the sum of atomic particle and subatomic .
and,
mass of 1 atom = 6.022*10²³ 
    i hope it helps............
1 5 1
sorry friend, i got it wrong the correct answer is that both are the same thing
thnx
ur welcome