Answers

2014-07-12T08:44:13+05:30
Cancer is mainly a disease caused by our abnormal cells in our body.It is also known as malignant tumor.
Types-
Breast Cancer
Tyroid Cancer
Lung Cancer
Tumors
and many more............
2 2 2
If you my answer was best please mark it
ya i'll try to bcuz someone else also has to answer and then only i can decide
i am sorry
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-12T09:00:24+05:30


Ă—
Cancer is a disease in which body cell grows uncontrollably because their normal regulatory controls have been damaged.
It generally affects specific part of the body commonly the skin, breast, lung, bowel or prostate gland.
It is generally of two types:
i) Malignant Tumors: Cancers which has the capability of spreading to distance part of the body,
ii) Benign Tumors: Cancers which do not spread to distant part of the body.
3 4 3
thx
Thanks so Much Dear for marking it as The Best
ur welcome