Answers

2016-01-08T19:13:40+05:30
Compass is a device circular in shape containing a needle sized magnet. it is used to find directions because a bar magnet when left freely rests in the north south direction.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-08T19:26:15+05:30
A compass is a device in which there is a magnetic piece of metal which is also called needle. the property of a magnet is to stand in N-S direction. so it the magnetic needle comes to rest in N-S direction.
4 5 4