Answers

2016-01-10T08:47:41+05:30
In india almost the entire rainfall is brought in by advancing southwest monsoon(june to september) and retreating northeast monsoons. Areas of heavy rainfall have more dense vegitation as compared to other areas of less rainfall.
5 4 5
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-10T09:56:07+05:30


The difference between advancing and retreating monsoon is that

advancing monsoon is caused due to the low pressure caused due to high temperature in India . while retreating monsoon Is caused due to high pressure in India. wind flows from high pressure to low pressure .

4 3 4