Answers

2016-01-08T22:21:03+05:30
Because the water level is very low in the earth all the rain water doesnt go to the ground so water level is not increases so we dont get water

2 4 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-08T22:26:19+05:30
......this is due to the ignorance of the people or we can say the irony of the people as during rains they do not save water and let it flow into the drains. this flow may also lead to top soil erosion or flooding of the areas during rainy season.
people may not be knowing about rain water harvesting or may have ignored the fact .
the people of the certain aprtmnt or society should decrease their supply of water and should save water in the rainy season.
it can also have the facility in which the water from our wash basins go directly to our flush system so that water is conserved. the car washer should use a bucket rather than a pipe to clean the car.
3 4 3