Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-09T01:29:43+05:30
1st of all it is underground water not ground water and the differences are rain water the purest form of water , it comes from clouds , it cannot be possible without water cycle.
underground water found under the earth's crust,it is hard water means it contains calcium and other substances, it cannot be consumed without purification
2 5 2
Thanks for marking my answer as the brainliest one
2016-01-12T19:53:16+05:30
The water which is store in our ground is cooled ground water while the water which comes from cloud is cooled rain water
0