Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-07-12T13:50:20+05:30
As hill station is place where too much cold is there and in summer it gets somewhat hot thats why
2 5 2
I picked it I want a few more points
sorry but now i cant edit i will comment the points
Our school closed on June 10. We had been planning both at home, as well as with out friends, how we should spend the vacation this time. There were many proposals. My parents wished to go to our home town,and be with my grand parents for about six weeks or so. My friends had a trekking expendition up their sleeves, while my class mates wished to go to some hill station, on an educational- tour for which our class-teacher had also given consent. I wished to avail of all the three proposals
Thanks but....... I wanted 'why would we visit'
But any was that was really a good starting
2014-07-12T15:04:54+05:30
Hill stations are visited during summer as it is more cool an pleasant than the surrounding lands   
1 5 1