Answers

2016-01-09T17:11:01+05:30
Let the weight of the child be x.then the weight of the man be y
    y = 4x
1 5 1
thanks for help
construct the a quadratic equation if the sum and the product of the roots are 3 and -2 respectively
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-09T17:11:46+05:30
Let the man`s weight be y kgs  ------------------(1)
Let the child`s weight  be x
according to the question the weight of man should be 4x  -------------------(2)
∴we can write as  4x = y  from (1) and (2)
∴we can write the equation as 4x - y = 0
2 5 2
please mark as the brainliest 
thanks
please mark as brainliest
please help me construct the a quadratic equation if the sum and the product of the roots are 3 and -2 respectively