Change the active voice to passive voice.

subash has written an essay on patriotism

the couple looked a tasty meal for their guests

the chef is grinding the coconut into a fine paste

you will have to complete the excercise in ten minutes

someone has eaterup all the sweet

2
yess
Okay..I'll answer it soon :)
plss answer fast
ya..
plss answer it fast yaar

Answers

2016-01-09T18:31:13+05:30


                           Active Voice to Passive Voice (Conversion)

1. 
Subash has written an essay on patriotism.

=  An essay on patriotism has been written by Subash.


2.
The couple cooked a tasty meal for their guests.

=  A tasty meal for the guests was cooked by the couple.
or,
=  The guests were cooked a tasty meal by the couple.


3. The chef is grinding the coconut into a fine paste.

=  The coconut is being grinded into a fine paste by the chef.


4.
You will have to complete the exercise in ten minutes.

=  The exercise will have to be completed by you in ten minutes.
or,
=  In ten minutes, the exercise
will have to be completed by you.


5.
Someone has eaten up all the sweet.

=  All the sweet has been eaten up by someone.

========================================================

HOPE THAT HELPS YOU!!!
PLZ MARK ANSWER AS BRAINILIEST :-)))
Or, PRESS ON "THANKS" BUTTON!!
SPEND A NICE DAY. ENJOY WORKING WITH BRAINLY :-PP

WISH YOU A HAPPY NEW YEAR AND A BEST 2016 FOR YOU!!

2 4 2
i like this name as well C:
yeah...me too
now..stop commenting on my answer...guyzz!!
Ya ya..cool down soha ;)
ya sure
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-09T18:42:26+05:30


In passive voice the subject is being acted on by the verb and the subject (or doer) typically comes after the action.

To change passive voice to active voice, we need to see what the subject of the sentence is and then rewrite the sentence so the subject is performing the action.Rewriting the sentence makes it immediately clear to the reader who is doing what.The subject is doing the action. 

 Let's see how we can change them into passive,

1.Subash has written an essay on patriotism.

Ans- An essay on patriotism has been written by Subash.

2.The couple looked a tasty meal for their guests

Ans- A tasty meal for guests was looked by the couple.

3.The chef is grinding the coconut into a fine paste.

Ans-The coconut is being grinded into a fine paste by the chef.

.4. You will have to complete the exercise in ten minutes.

Ans - The exercise will have to be completed by you in ten minutes.
OR,
  In ten minutes, the exercise will have to be completed by you.

5. Someone has eaten up all the sweet.

Ans-   All the sweet has been eaten up by someone.

There are some rules which we need to remember so that we can easily change a sentence of active voice into passive. If we remember them converting them won't be a  
difficult job for us in anyway..I've mentioned them above. 

Have a lovely day! :)
3 5 3
excellent
way better than my one!
see my answer - > >> http://brainly.in/question/254296
please click on thanks naksha
okay wait i will see