Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-10T11:24:29+05:30
Yes,Among 8 planets of our solar system ,earth is the only planet supporting life.
WE should protect our earth by not cutting tree.
use carpooling
TURN OFF THE LIGHTS.
DRIVE SLOWER.
Boycott polluters, or anyone who sells any product that can cause pollution, or any product that might contain an ingredient that can cause pollution.
GET RID OF THE BED

PLEASE MARK BRAINLIEST


2 4 2
2016-01-10T11:30:06+05:30
We can protect our earth and our environment by following ways: 1} Planting more trees 2} Protecting animals from getting extinct 3} Keeping our surrounding clean by swach Bharat abhiyaan 4} Being loyal towards your responsibilities 5} Not polluting ur surrounding And so on..... These are the most imp points useful for protecting our earth and our environment.. Please reply if u like this answer...
2 4 2
thank u for  it is an excellent answer
Welcome nd thnx for commenting on my answer