Answers

2016-01-10T13:57:05+05:30
As in the grassland there is no more trees and there is only grass .That why lion and tiger are able to run with high speed . 
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-10T14:00:20+05:30
One reason is that the land is soft without large humps and another reason is there's no disturbances on their path
2 5 2
thank you very much for giving my answer as brainliest.thank you.