Your friend has not done as well as she expected to do in her exams. She is upset and now blames the teachers for her performance. Discuss with your partner what would you do
-to help her get over her disappointment and to move forward, and
-to help her think about ways to improve her grades in future , and not to blame others

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-10T15:01:28+05:30
MY FRIEND
       
                           Don't be upset as you had not done your exams well.
Leave that. From now you start writing running notes when the teacher is explaining the lesson. Ater the school time in your home start to revise the running notes. I am too following the same. And now I am getting 1st and 2nd rank in the class.
8 4 8
2016-01-10T15:08:46+05:30
BY PROVING NOTES TO HER AND ENCOURAGING HER THAT SHE CAN DO IT.
4 4 4