Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-10T16:24:38+05:30
Newspapers are of great importance in today's world. People may not realise it but nowadays everyone is so busy in their work they usually don't know what's going on in the world around them. Newspapers have every single detail about all the national, international and social topics. They give us educational news, social, political, economical, sports as well as celebrity news. Newspapers have cartoons, tips about basic stuff and fun games like crosswords and suduko that keep old age people and children busy and help them sharpen their minds. At last we can say that newspapers are one of the oldest and best ways of getting news in the human world. Hope it helps
2 3 2
2016-01-10T16:44:01+05:30
Newpapers are the cheapest source for spreading thoughts and ideas of people all around the world.it helps in the following way:-
They keep us informed of what is happening in other parts of the country and the world. They give us information about the latest inventions, researches, discoveries, etc. and new ideas.
The traders advertise their goods in the papers. This helps to push up the sale of their goods. Business, in modern times, cannot thrive without advertisement. Thus, newspapers help a good deal in trade.
They build the nation and also guide the Government of the country. They generally make healthy criticisms of the activities of the Government. They point out its mistakes and set it on the right path.
The social malpractices are brought to the notice of common people through this medium of communication.
The news journalists report various incidents. They send accounts of wars and sporting events right from the place of occurrence.
Newspaper quote inspiring speeches of famous and successful personalities.
1 2 1
if it helps you mark it as the brainliest answer
thank u.......................