Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-10T18:42:04+05:30


In 1861, the government of India introduced its first paper money.
4 3 4
hope it helpd
In 1861, the government of India introduced its first paper money: ₹10 notes in 1864, ₹5 notes in 1872, ₹10,000 notes in 1899, ₹100 notes in 1900, 50-rupee notes in 1905, 500-rupee notes in 1907 and 1000-rupee notes in 1909.
2016-01-10T18:43:45+05:30


Paper currency first started in India in 1861.
4 4 4