Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-10T20:49:11+05:30
Ashoka was a emperor who leave his all power and followed Buddhism. He was was powerful emperor earlier.

If it was useful please mark it as brainliest.
1 5 1
2016-01-10T22:05:02+05:30
Ashoka a great king who built our country India  he is very strong,truthfull and helping nature he attacked  on many  kingdoms and made his rule over them
in the kallinga war when he see the blood shelters and the pain of the people during the war he gets very distracted at last he leaves all hia kingdom and started following ahimsa maraga ana budism
0