Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-10T22:21:37+05:30
The right of a person,party or nation to stop a certain decision or law is known as Veto power.The word comes from Latin,which means I forbid.A veto gives unlimited power to stop a decision,but not to adopt one.
2 5 2
If you like it pls mark it as brainliest
2016-01-10T22:44:05+05:30
Veto is a latin word which mean i forbid . this is a power of president against any bill passed by legislative

0