Answers

2016-01-10T22:49:17+05:30
The instrument is a Persian Santour (Santur) of Iranian origin .Some notable Persian players include :

Mohammed Sadeq Khan
Ali akbar Shahi
Hassan Khan    
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-15T19:41:20+05:30
its a persian santoor.The Persian Santoor is a trapezoid shaped instrument, made from aged walnut, with 72 strings (18 sets of four), over small adjustable bridges to produce a range of three octaves. The steel strings that pass over the bridges at the left are the high notes and brass strings at the right are low notes. The brilliant sound of Santoor comes from light wooden hammers striking the many strings. Ali Zarrin lives in San Francisco and Bay area offering a variety of musical activities to promote authentic Persian music.
2 5 2