Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-11T08:32:59+05:30
1. Auster : 1945-1970. 2. Tempest: 1946-1953. 3. Dakota : 1946-1988. 4. Battle : 1944-1945. 5. Atlanta : 1941-1942. 6. Texan : 1946-1975. 7.Anson Mk 1 ; 1942-1945. 8. Hunter : 1957-2001. 9. Canberra : 1957- 2007 . 10. Vampire : 1948-1972
2 5 2
My dad is in air force!......and i have studied in air force school!......we were taught about these in the school!........  :)
That's why i know about them!!!.. :)
from internet
Nope.....my dad is in Indian Air Force ....and i have studied about these planes in school not from internet!
Kk.. i believe u !
2016-01-11T10:10:15+05:30
1. Auster : 1945-1970. 2. Tempest: 1946-1953. 3. Dakota : 1946-1988. 4. Battle : 1944-1945. 5. Atlanta : 1941-1942. 6. Texan : 1946-1975. 7.Anson Mk 1 ; 1942-1945. 8. Hunter : 1957-2001. 9. Canberra : 1957- 2007 . 10. Vampire : 1948-1972
0
Hey u copied the answer from mrigya!....coz she gave answer first!