Answers

2016-01-11T12:10:43+05:30
 Archaeopteryx  is an extinct bird which has 2 reptilian and avian features
avian features - Feathers r the  main  feature of modern birds. This is one of the main criterion for classifying Archae as a bird, as no other modern animal has feathers. Furcula (wishbone) formed of two clavicles fused together in the midline.
reptilian feature -Bones are pneumatic ((((((((( have air sacs))))). Pubic shafts with a plate-like, and slightly angled transverse cross-section
2 5 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-12T18:04:41+05:30
Archaeopteryx reptilian bird
it has feathers of bird and the skeleton is of body
it is also known as the connecting link between reptiles and birds
2 5 2