Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-11T11:40:18+05:30
The Indian constitution is a collection of the most important and precious laws and acts, which make our country democratic. However, among all these, Article 32 ie. Right to Constitutional remedies has been called the heart and soul of Indian constitution. 

 Merely declaring and adopting fundamental rights, without any effective system of enforcement would be meaningless. Every right needs to have a remedy. Hence, the constitution makers included  the Article 32 which ensures remedy in case the fundamental rights of a citizen is violated.
2 5 2
Thanks for your Answers
You're welcome.
2016-01-11T12:58:51+05:30


In the constitution of India there is a fundamental right of for the citizen it is the right to constitutional remedies which include the most important aspect known as habeas corpus it gives every citizen the right to acknowledge and take legal action against violation of any fundamental rights mentioned in the constitution of India
1 4 1