Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-11T13:01:07+05:30


the rhino cannot easily graze as compared to  other animals due to the structure of their mouth.

I hope that my answer helps :)  ^-^

2 3 2
please mark it as the branliest
your spelling of brainliest is wrong
ha ha ha ha ha !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
2016-01-11T13:38:20+05:30
Probably the rhinoceros' have a very strong and stiff body like that of a stone. normally compared to a cow or bull they don't have a flexible mouth. their horn is an other reason as it acts as a barrier. the structure of rhinoceros mouth is similar to a dinosaur so since dinos were flesh eaters they are not made to eat grass so its not easy for a rhino to graze grass compared to other animals
1 1 1