Answers

2016-01-15T13:25:24+05:30
TAJ MAHAL

The Taj Mahal complex is believed to have been completed in its entirely in 1653 at a cost of estimated at the time to be around 32 million Indian Rupees.The construction was under guidance of a board of architects led by Ustad Ahmad Lahauri. The domed marble is a part of an integrated complex consisting of gardens and two red sandstone building

HUMAYAUN'S TOMB

Humayun's Tomb is built by the Mughal Emperor Humayan in Delhi. It is designed by Mirak Mirza Ghiyas a Persian architect. It was the first garden tomb on the Indian Subcontinent . Besides the main tomb encloses of Humayun, several monuments dot the pathway leading to it.

RED FORT

The Red Fort was the residence of Mughals for almost 200 years. It was constructed by Shah Jahan. It is located in the centre of Delhi.The Red Fort is named for its massive enclosing walls of red sandstone . The imperial appartments consist of a row of pavillions connected by Water channel known as the Stream of Paradise(Nahr-i-Behist).
1 5 1
thanks
sorry i can't mark your's as brainliest but thanks for the answer
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-17T16:24:45+05:30
taj mahal

1. the taj mahal is an ivory white marble monument .
2. it is contructed by the great mughal king named shah jahan in the year 1632.
3. he all do this in the memory of her lovely third wife mumtaj mahal.
4. today the kabr of the both is kept in side the taj mahal.
5.thousands of people come here every day to see its glory and beautifulness .
6. (extra point)  it is also come in the seven wonders of the world.

red fort

1. The red fort was the residence of themughal emporor (akbar) of Indiafor nearly 200 years, until 1857.
2. It is located in the centre ofdelhi
and houses a number of museums.
 3. In addition to accommodating the emperors and their households.
4. it was the ceremonial and political centre of Mughal government..
 5. the setting for events critically impacting the region..

sanchi stupa

1. The Great stupa at Sanchi is the oldest stone structure in India.
2. it was originally commissioned by the emperor ashok the great in the 3rd century BCE.
 3. Its nucleus was a simple hemispherical brick structure built over the relics of the budha
.
 4. It was crowned by the 
chatra, a parasol-like structure symbolising high rank, which was intended to honour and shelter the relics. 
5. The construction work of this stupa was overseen by Ashoka's wife, Devi herself, who was the daughter of a merchant of vidhisha.

1 5 1
i like the both answers, so i am confused!!!!
thanks
its ok u have to mark the first one ans as brainliest bt u marked me thanks very....v.v.v.v.v.v.v.thankssssss  youuuuu
:) :) :) :) v.v.v.thankssss
welcome