Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-11T18:22:12+05:30
Circumference of the base = 2πr = 88 cm.
2πr = 88
r = 88*7/2*44
r = 14 cm.
T.s.a = 2π r(r+h)
6512= 2*22/7*14(14+h)
6512= 88(14+h)
6512= 1232+88h
6512-1232=88h
5280 = 88h
h = 5280/88
h = 60 cm
vol. of cylinder = π*r^2*h
= 22/7*(14)^2*60
= 22/7*196*60
= 36960 cm^2
Hope this helped u .
Please mark as brainliest answer......
2 5 2
ok thanks for your help.
ur welcome...
36960.....
wlll...it was an easy one...i feel!!!
please mark as brainliest answer..
2016-01-11T19:11:22+05:30
Find the radius from the circumference of its base by using formula 2πr and then take out the value of height by let it be x then use formula 2π(h+r) and then find the volume by πrsquareh
1 5 1