Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-12T11:48:23+05:30


local name: rose
scientific name :rosa

l.n : jasmin
s.n.: Jasminum

l.n.hibiscus
s.n.: Hibiscus rosa-sinensis

l.n.: Baby’s Breath
s.n.Gypsophila


l.n. : Bottlebrush
s.n.: Callistemon

l.n.: Columbine
s.n.:  Aquilegia





3 5 3
ncy answer :)
thank u
mark as best if u thnk it is helpfull
thank uuuuuuuuu for marking as best
2016-01-12T13:28:29+05:30
Rose is the local name whereas rosa is the scientific 
0