Answers

2016-01-12T12:25:35+05:30
Please refer to the picture..this is activity showing diffusion.
hope it helps
1 4 1
hope it helps please mark as brainliest
thank u
my plsr
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-12T12:56:58+05:30
You would describe how diffusion and osmosis works. 
Its pretty much about the substance in high concentration diffusing to the area of lower concentration till equilibrium is reached (equal concentration). in the case of the balloon, id guess that the glucose would diffuse outside and starch would diffuse into the bag till equilibrium is reached.
2 4 2