Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-12T16:21:50+05:30


Diameter of a wheel = 54 cm
Radius = 56/2 = 28 cm
Distance covered in One revolution = circumference of the wheel(circle)
distance covered in 10 revolutions = 10× circumference
⇒ 10 × 2πr cm
= 10 × 2× 22/7 ×28
= 20 × 22/7 × 28
= 12320/7
= 1760 cm
∴ The distance covered in 10 revolutions = 1760 cm = 1.760 m
2 5 2
2016-01-12T20:38:59+05:30
Diameter= 56
radius = 2/56
   = 28
circumference= 2πr
revolutions= 10
circumference= 10*2*22/7*28
1 5 1