Answers

2016-01-12T16:37:49+05:30
No they are not in a same proportion.
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-12T16:43:21+05:30
Given ratio are 5kg:750g = 5000g:750g 
This can be written as 5000/750
Another ratio = 7.5: 5 = 7.5/5
If they are in proportion then 
5000/750 = 7.5/5
⇒500/75 = 7.5/5
⇒500× 5 = 7.5 ×75
⇒2500 = 562.5
Since we did not get equal values on both the sides the ratios are not in proportion
2 5 2