Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-12T18:40:06+05:30
It is easier to throw a person off while he is standing on one foot rather than when he is standing on both his feet. This is because the base of the support is larger in the second case and thus, the equilibrium is more stable.

Hope this helps:)
3 5 3
2016-01-12T19:24:10+05:30
This is because a person standing on one foot has very less balance and he cannot maintain his center of gravity.
0