Answers

2016-01-12T20:45:44+05:30
Because the both causes irritation to mucous membrane

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-12T20:48:04+05:30
SULPHUR DI OXIDE
.....................................................
During the process of oxidation in the atmosphere this gas forms sulphates or salts that can be transported in the breathable particulate material that in presence of humidity forms acids. Later these acids are an important part of the secondary particulate material or finest particulate material 
The exposure to sulphates and the exposure to acids derived from SO2 is extremely risky for people's health because these compounds enter the circulatory system directly through the airways.
======================
CARBON MONOXIDE
......................................................................
When carbon monoxide is inhaled, it takes the place of oxygen in hemoglobin, the red blood pigment that normally carries oxygen to all parts of the body. Because carbon monoxide binds to hemoglobin several hundred times more strongly than oxygen, its effects are cumulative and long-lasting, causing oxygen starvation throughout the body. Prolonged exposure to fresh air (or pure oxygen) is required for the CO-tainted hemoglobin (carboxyhemoglobin) to clear.
2 5 2