Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-12T21:55:50+05:30


ORGANS PRODUCING ADERENALIN :
Epinephrine and norepinephrine are two separate but related hormones secreted by the medulla of the adrenal glands. They are also produced at the ends of sympathetic nerve fibres, where they serve as chemical mediators for conveying the nerve impulses to effector organs.
1 5 1
Thanks. It helped me very much .
Your Welcome .Plz. Mark it as the brainiest answer...
2016-01-12T22:00:55+05:30


adrenaline is produced at the end of the sympathetic nerve fibers and even bu the adrenal glands. the adrenaline is released by our body. this adrenaline makes humans fell a strong emotion.

hope it's useful and helpful........
0
adrenaline is produced by the adrenal glands and also the sympathetic nerve fibres........