Answers

2016-01-13T12:58:09+05:30
I think that men and wome are treated equally in all aspects
nowadays women are also working in the society giving tough competitions to men 
in villages women too work in the fields

but in some aspects like working in factories is very hard and dangerous to women 
if they are working in a chemical factor that effects her health very badly
3 4 3
Thanks for your answer
plz mark as brainliest
♥☆☆
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-13T16:58:42+05:30
Yes, for sure because nowadays women and men are treated equal on paper,on law.But, the main part is that we need to change the mentality,the thinking of the people not only of India but the whole World. Women, at such moment, will surely be able to perform the work of their choice without any restrictions.
Talking about precautions and health risks they are nearly the same for all so, women can also do any work that a man does. We just need to change our thinking and our attitude towards Social Equality.       
2 5 2