Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • JCL
  • Helping Hand
2016-01-13T13:52:30+05:30
50 & 60
LCM - 300
GCF - 10

120 & 90
LCM - 360
GCF - 30

To find GCF, list down the factors of the numbers then select the greatest of their common factors.

To find LCM, list down the prime factors of the numbers then multiply the primes having the highest exponential value. 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
I hope you'll select it as Brainliest answer if it helped you with your assignment. ☺
1 5 1
2016-01-13T14:45:12+05:30
50&60
lcm-300
hcf-10
120&90
lcm-360
hcf-30
0