Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-13T14:09:46+05:30


Basically , what I feel about it  is that it is the best thing  to relax or to be happy when you are sad. I love music because , the beats  , the rhythm relaxes every nerve of mind.

so we can say that it is a medicine to anger , fear and any form of negativity.

hope my answer helps you in the best way possible ^--^ :)


2 5 2
thanx
thanx for marking my answer as the brainliest
2016-01-13T18:37:56+05:30
Music makes us feel better and relaxed. In my opinion it is the best thing to calm the mind. Whenever we are sad music makes us feel better. Listening to songs really makes us feel better. Music suits according to our mood amd relaxes our mind. It is the best way to calm the mind.
1 5 1
you both answered well but, sorry, I did not mark your answer as the brainliest because
you are an expert , hope u didn't mind that:)
No problem