Answers

2016-01-13T16:06:14+05:30
Due to refraction property of light


0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-13T17:29:33+05:30
When light ray enters from rarer to denser medium, it bends towards normal. But when it moves at right angle through glass, it need not to bend therefore it goes straight.
1 5 1
One of the Laws of Refraction is that if any light radiation enters from rarer medium (air) to denser medium (glass) then it bends towards normal.
The ray is moving on the normal therefore it won't bend now otherwise the bending will be stated as away from the normal which occurs in the case of moving of radiation from denser to rarer which can't possible as glass is more denser than air
thankyou . so much. but can't it be proved by some formula or equation. ?
I don't think that there is any equation to prove it.
okay. Thanks again