Answers

2016-01-13T19:33:11+05:30


Marie Francois Xavier Bichat was the first person to look beyond the recognisable organ system..
2 3 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-13T20:16:21+05:30
Marie Francois Xavier Bichat was the person to look beyond the recognisable organ system firstly. He said that the body is composed of different types of tissues at each part and studied about how disease acts upon them. Hence, The science world treating him as the Father of Histology.
3 5 3