Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • qais
  • Content Quality
2016-01-14T13:29:10+05:30
See, first we should understand, what is the area of force-time graphs shows. It's the impulse. And impulse is equals to change in momentum.
first find impulse,
impluse = area
             =((1/2)×2×10)+ (2×10)+ ((1/2)×(10+20)×2)+((1/2)×4×20)
             =10+20+30+40
             =100 N-s
now, impulse = change in momentum
                      =m×v - m×u
where v= final velocity and u =initial velocity =0
so, 100 = 2×v 
v = 50 m/s
hope this will help you 
2 5 2
nyc answer...
thank you
ur most welcome!!
2016-01-17T16:31:00+05:30
See the attached document please....
1 5 1