The kinetic energy of a particle moving along a straight line varies uniformly with respect to time. The force acting on the particle is
[A]
constant

[B]
proportional to velocity

[C]
inversely proportional to velocity

[D]
inversely proportional to square root of velocity

2
plz answer
its urgent
Comment has been deleted
but the answer given is C
bt i dont know the explanation

Answers

2016-01-14T14:18:06+05:30
Answer is C.. As here the foce i.e. Kinetic Energy is acting according to the inversely proportion of the velocity. Hope I helped u... Plz mark as the BRAINLIEST answer...
2 4 2
can you explain in detail plz
i am unable to understand
Sorry there is a connection problem..
anyone else who could explain
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-14T17:33:52+05:30
K.E = 1/2 mv² = 2k•E/V² F = m×a a = V/t F = mv/t F = 2•K•E / V² × V / t F = 2• K•E/ Vt F =k/v
3 5 3
K.E = 1/2 mv² = 2k•E/V² 
F = m×a      a = V/t
F = mv/t
F = 2•K•E / V² × V / t 
Therefore,  F is inversely proportional to 1/V