Answers

2016-01-15T16:23:09+05:30
No.Water kept in beaker and water in sea or river do not have same buoyant force.
0
why reason plezzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-15T17:24:57+05:30
No. As water in the sea has a large amount of salt content present in it ,its density increases and as the buoyant force of a liquid is directly proportional to its density , buoyant force of water in sea is more than that of water in beaker .

2 5 2
kk i will moderate it
no it does not depend on the density (aka. quantity ) of the fluid .
it only depends on it density of the object submerged .
ok welll thanks for ur answer
plz mark it as brainliest