Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-14T12:33:20+05:30
It is because of a sort of orthodox thinking of our country people, and lack of courage in a large number of women, but yes this thinking is changing....now
2 3 2
mark my answer as the best plz
Thanx
your welcome
2014-07-14T13:55:34+05:30


It is because people of old generation consider that India is a country ruled by Males and so females should not be allowed to interfere into the political matters of India.
1 5 1