Answers

2016-01-15T22:06:04+05:30
Menarche is the first menstural flow oneset of puberty in the girls While menopause is the first time when ovaries of a women stop releasing eggs
0
mark as brainliest ans pls
mark as brainliest ans
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-15T22:34:56+05:30
Its written on the very frst page of topic menstruation. The beginning of menstrual cycle at the tym of puberty termed as menarch and natural stoppage of this cycle at the age of 45-55 is called menopause. And if the cycle is stopped due to anyother cause apart from pregnancy then it termed as amenorrhea
1 5 1