Answers

2016-01-16T15:53:29+05:30
Motion is the law of physics that Newton made whereas measurement is the action of measuring something like the size, length, or amount of something, as established by measuring or a unit or system of measuring.

please click the brainliest answer.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-16T17:41:30+05:30
Motion is a change in position of an object with respect to time. Motion is typically described in terms of displacement, distance (scalar), velocity, acceleration, time and speed whereas measurement is the assignment of a number to a characteristic of an object or event, which can be compared with other objects or events. So both are quite different from each other.
1 5 1