Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-16T17:28:01+05:30
Let the price be x
x+150x=x
x=x-150x
x=149x
x/x=149
x=149
1 5 1
cavicchia plz... try this one question
ok
sending
he has got the wrong answer.... y did u mark his answer as brainliest?
sorry
2016-01-16T19:45:04+05:30
Price of petrol initially=x
new price of petrol =y
so the equation is
x+(150%of x) =y
x+(3/2of x) =y
5x/2=y
5x=2y
5x-2y=0 is the required linear equation now just put the following values and form the graph:-
x:0,2,4
y:0,5,10
so plot points (0,0);(2,5);(4,10)....then join the points.
PLEASE MARK AS BRAINLIEST
0
u marked the wrong answer as brainliest
yes it is the accurate answer
I am ready to help!
I have got 500 points I need 3 brainliest answers for reaching the post Virtuoso
okay.... okay