Answers

2016-01-16T13:04:09+05:30
Origin of cricket is unknown. I think it is England

0
THIS IS NOT BRIEF
brief means short
soooooooooooooooo sorry
its ok
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-16T13:11:30+05:30
THE ORIGIN OF CRICKET IS PLAYED BY BOMBAY , A SMALL COMMUNITY OF ZOROASTRIAN,THE PARSIS. THE PARSIS FOUNDED THEIR OWN CLUB, THE FIRST CLUB CRICKET OF INDIA , THE ORIENTAL CRICKET CLUB. THERE IS A QUARREL B/W THE BOMBAY GYMKHANA, A WHITE ONLY CLUB AND THE PARSIS CRICKETERS. THEY COMPLAINED AFTER THE DECISION OF COLONIAL AUTHORITIES WERE PREJUDICED FOR THEIR WHITE COMPATRIOTS. SO PARSIS FORMED THEIR OWN GYMKHANA TO PLAY CRICKET IN............................

2 5 2